🔴 Live
LiveBangladesh vs India1.85 Man City vs Arsenal2.10 Pakistan vs Australia1.65 LiveReal Madrid vs Barca2.40 Sri Lanka vs New Zealand1.95 Chelsea vs Liverpool2.80 LiveBangladesh vs India1.85 Man City vs Arsenal2.10 Pakistan vs Australia1.65 LiveReal Madrid vs Barca2.40 Sri Lanka vs New Zealand1.95 Chelsea vs Liverpool2.80
Real-Time Odds Updates

1xpet online Match Odds — Cricket to Football, Top Odds Analysis & Betting Guide in Bangla

Odds are more than just numbers — they represent your chances of winning. Here's everything you need to know about reading odds on 1xpet online, choosing the right matches to bet on, and picking the best markets.

50+
Sports Markets
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Odds
৳200
Minimum Bet

Today's Match Odds

The markets below are currently available on 1xpet online

Cricket · T20I
Bangladesh vs India
Today, 8:00 PM · Dhaka
Bangladesh 1.85
Tie 18.0
India 2.10
Cricket · ODI
Pakistan vs Australia
Today, 2:30 PM · Lahore
Pakistan 1.65
Tie 22.0
Australia 2.35
Cricket · Test
Sri Lanka vs New Zealand
Tomorrow, 10:00 AM · Colombo
Sri Lanka 1.95
Draw 3.40
New Zealand 2.05
Football · Premier League
Man City vs Arsenal
Today, 11:30 PM · London
Man City 2.10
Draw 3.30
Arsenal 1.90
Football · La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Sunday, 10:45 PM · Madrid
Real 2.40
Draw 3.50
Barca 2.20
Tennis · ATP
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Friday, 6:00 PM · Wimbledon
Djokovic 1.75
Alcaraz 2.20

1xpet online

1xpet online — A night of betting entertainment under neon lights in Mymensingh


What are odds and how do you read them?

Many people want to bet on 1xpet online but find the odds numbers a little confusing at first. It's actually not that hard to get your head around.

Simply put, odds are a number that tells you how much you'll get back for every BDT you wager. Say Bangladesh is listed at odds of 1.85 — a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳1,850 if they win, giving you a ৳850 profit.

1xpet online displays odds in decimal format by default, as it's the easiest to understand. You can change the format in your account settings, though most Bangladeshi users prefer to stick with decimals.

One key thing to understand: the lower the odds, the more likely the bookmaker considers that team to win. Odds of 1.3 mean the team is seen as a strong favourite, while 4.0 means they're the underdog.

Keep in mind: Lower odds mean smaller returns but less risk. Higher odds offer bigger potential returns but come with greater risk. On 1xpet online, both types of bettors can play to their own style.

Odds FormatExampleMeaningWho Uses It
Decimal1.85Total return of ৳1,850 on a ৳1,000 betEurope, Bangladesh
Fractional17/20৳17 profit for every ৳20 stakedUK, Ireland
American+185 / -185+ means profit, - means amount you need to betUnited States
Hong Kong0.85Subtract 1 from the decimal oddsAsia

1xpet online

1xpet online — A user focused on cricket betting in Narayanganj


Cricket Odds — Most Popular Markets

Cricket betting is the most popular form of sports betting in Bangladesh, so it's worth taking a closer look at how this market works.

1xpet online offers a wide range of cricket markets beyond just the Match Winner. Live betting is especially popular in T20 matches, as odds shift with every over. A fallen wicket or a big over can update the odds instantly.

Odds on Bangladesh matches tend to swing more because the team often produces unexpected results. When Bangladesh beat Afghanistan at the 2023 World Cup, many bettors walked away with big wins — Bangladesh's odds had been very high going into that game.

The Top Batsman market is also very popular — here you bet on who will score the most runs. At 1xpet online, odds for this type of prop bet tend to be slightly higher than on other platforms.

One thing to keep in mind during live betting — odds change fast. What you see right now could shift within seconds. Using the 1xpet online app lets you catch those changes even quicker.

Cricket Betting Markets Comparison

Match Winner85%
Total Runs (Over/Under)72%
Live In-Play Betting68%
Top Batsman55%
First Wicket Method42%

* Approximate figures based on popularity among Bangladeshi bettors


1xpet online

1xpet online — A bettor tracking live cricket odds in Narayanganj


Practical Tips for Analysing Odds

Strategies Picked Up from Experienced Bettors

Track the Movement

Odds change over time — they open at a certain level and shift as the match approaches. These movements reflect where the money is going in the market. Use the odds movement graph on 1xpet online to help make your decisions.

Set Your Budget

Set a separate budget for each bet. Putting all your money on a single match is never a good idea. Experienced bettors typically keep any single bet to no more than 5%–10% of their total bankroll — it's what keeps you in the game long-term.

Verify Information

Before placing a bet, check the team's recent form, pitch conditions, weather, and any lineup changes. Betting on your favorite team out of loyalty is an emotional call — and it rarely pays off.

Patience in Live Betting

Rushing in live betting can cost you. Odds are rarely stable at the start of a match. Take a moment to read the game before placing your bet. Use 1xpet online's live streaming feature to watch the match and bet at the same time.

Compare Markets

Don't limit yourself to the Match Winner — explore other markets too. Total Runs or player performance markets can offer great value. On 1xpet online, you can bet across multiple markets on the same match.

Keep a Record

Keep a record of each bet — how much you staked, and whether you won or lost. 1xpet online's transaction history makes this easy. Once you spot your own patterns, you can start refining your betting strategy.


1xpet online

1xpet online — The Thrill of Cricket Betting on Cox's Bazar Beach


Common Questions About Match Odds

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, odds on 1xpet online update in real time. During live matches, they change after every ball or key event. Pre-match odds also refresh frequently as the game approaches — based on team lineups, weather conditions, or market demand.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match starts — odds tend to be relatively stable. Live betting, or in-play betting, happens while the match is in progress, with odds shifting every moment. 1xpet online offers both options, and live betting can often deliver better value.

No, decimal odds never drop below 1.0. A value of 1.0 means you'd only get your stake back — no profit at all. On 1xpet online, the minimum odds typically start from 1.01, which you'll usually see on very heavy favorites.

Yes, on 1xpet online you can place multiple bets on the same match across different markets. For example, you can bet on the Match Winner, Total Runs, and Top Batsman markets all at once. Just keep in mind that conflicting bets can reduce your overall returns.

If a match is cancelled or suspended, 1xpet online generally refunds the full stake. However, if play has partially taken place and certain conditions are met, the bet may still be settled. Full details are available on the Terms & Conditions page.

Yes, accumulator bets are available on 1xpet online. You combine multiple match bets into one, and if all of them win, the odds multiply to deliver a much bigger return. That said, one loss means the entire bet is lost. It carries more risk, but the potential reward is higher too.

Get Started on 1xpet online Now

Bet on cricket, football, or any sport. The best odds in Bangladesh, fast payments, and Bangla-language support — all at 1xpet online.

For users 18 and older. Please gamble responsibly.

বাংলা